Summer Camp Music Festival 2012
Sign up
or
log in
to see what your friends are attending and create your own schedule!
Facebook
View analytic
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Stage
Thursday
, May 24
Friday
, May 25
Saturday
, May 26
Sunday
, May 27
Monday
, May 28
c. STARSHINE
2:00pm •
The Appleseed Collective
3:30pm •
Zmick
5:00pm •
Van Ghost
6:30pm •
Family Groove Company
8:00pm •
Digital Tape Machine
9:30pm •
Cornmeal
d. CAMPFIRE
3:00pm •
Infantree
4:30pm •
Caravan of Thieves
6:00pm •
Jimkata
7:30pm •
Elephant Revival
9:00pm •
The Coop
11:30pm •
Floodwood
e. CAMPING
1:00pm •
Elephant Quiz
3:00pm •
Zeta June
5:00pm •
Lake Shore Vibe
7:00pm •
James and the Devil
9:00pm •
Trichome
f. REDBARN
11:00pm •
Quixotic
g. VIBETENT
1:30pm •
Sonny Stubble
3:00pm •
Sonny Stubble
4:30pm •
Spread
6:00pm •
Spread
7:30pm •
Spare Parts
9:00pm •
Spare Parts
11:00pm •
DJ SOLO
h. SOULSHINE
7:30pm •
HEADING OM YOGA .:. BALANCE & FLOW, RAISE YOUR VIBRATION
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Stage
Friday
, May 25
Thursday
, May 24
Saturday
, May 26
Sunday
, May 27
Monday
, May 28
a. MOONSHINE
12:30pm •
moe.
2:45pm •
Keller Williams
4:15pm •
Ozomatli
6:00pm •
Cornmeal
8:15pm •
Gogol Bordello
10:30pm •
Primus
b. SUNSHINE
12:00pm •
The Infamous Stringdusters
1:45pm •
Gaelic Storm
3:30pm •
Leftover Salmon
5:00pm •
Weir, Robinson, Greene Acoustic Trio
7:15pm •
Umphrey's McGee
9:15pm •
Umphrey's McGee
11:45pm •
Lotus
c. STARSHINE
12:00pm •
The Dead Kenny G's
1:30pm •
Strange Arrangement
3:00pm •
The Giving Tree Band
4:30pm •
Van Ghost
6:00pm •
BoomBox
8:30pm •
EOTO
10:30pm •
Zeds Dead
d. CAMPFIRE
1:30am •
The Infamous Stringdusters
11:00am •
Jimkata
12:30pm •
Zoogma
2:00pm •
Brainchild
3:30pm •
The Werks
5:00pm •
Kinetix
6:30pm •
New Orleans Suspects
8:00pm •
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
e. CAMPING
12:00pm •
The Car Thief
1:30pm •
Spankalicous
3:00pm •
Elsinore
4:30pm •
312 Battle of the Bands Winner
6:00pm •
Henhouse Prowlers
7:30pm •
DJ Tim Williams
9:00pm •
Mathien
f. REDBARN
12:45am •
The Werks
2:30am •
Future Rock
g. VIBETENT
12:00am •
Prototype Raptor
1:00am •
Team Bayside High
2:00am •
LoBounce
3:00am •
Stratus
11:00am •
Wook
1:00pm •
Dead Larry
2:30pm •
Dead Larry
4:00pm •
IndigoSun
5:30pm •
IndigoSun
7:00pm •
Wick-It The Instigator
9:00pm •
Flinch
h. SOULSHINE
12:00am •
Chicago Super Jam hosted by Zmick & Old Shoe with special guests Family Groove Company
10:00am •
HEADING OM YOGA .:. AWAKEN RAISE YOUR VIBRATION
11:00am •
Finding Your Flow :: Hoop Workshop
12:30pm •
HeadCount presents Vince Herman
1:00pm •
Eagle Ridge & Friends presents: The Heartbeat of the People Native American Song and Dance
2:00pm •
Umphrey's McGee presents The Golden Ticket
5:00pm •
Legalize It: Music & Drug Policy Reform featuring Jason Hann
6:00pm •
Two by Twelve presents The Giving Tree Band
6:45pm •
Go Green Raffle Winners
7:00pm •
Aesthetic Underground: Open Mic Hosted by Jaik Willis and Brad Miller
11:30pm •
KAVA
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Stage
Saturday
, May 26
Thursday
, May 24
Friday
, May 25
Sunday
, May 27
Monday
, May 28
a. MOONSHINE
1:30pm •
Family Groove Company
3:15pm •
ALO
5:00pm •
Gigantic Underground Conspiracy
7:00pm •
Gov't Mule
9:00pm •
moe.
11:30pm •
moe.
b. SUNSHINE
1:00pm •
Sierra Leone Refugee Allstars
2:30pm •
Rebelution
4:15pm •
Common
6:00pm •
G. Love & Special Sauce
8:00pm •
Umphrey's McGee
10:00pm •
Umphrey's McGee
c. STARSHINE
12:00pm •
Fareed Haque & Mathgames
1:30pm •
JC Brooks & the Uptown Sound
3:00pm •
Kids These Days
5:00pm •
Midnight Conspiracy
7:00pm •
12th Planet
9:00pm •
Future Rock
d. CAMPFIRE
1:00am •
Elephant Revival
2:30am •
Cornmeal
11:00am •
Brother Joscephus & the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
12:30pm •
Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds
2:00pm •
Ponderosa
3:30pm •
Orgone
5:00pm •
Anders Osborne
6:30pm •
The Lumineers
8:00pm •
The Steepwater Band
e. CAMPING
12:00pm •
David Gans
1:30pm •
Afternoon Moon
3:00pm •
Tauk
4:30pm •
Chester Brown
6:00pm •
Ultraviolet Hippopotamus
7:30pm •
Old Shoe
9:00pm •
Midwest Hype
f. REDBARN
1:00am •
Les Claypool and the Dead Kenny G's
2:45am •
Ha Ha The Moose
g. VIBETENT
12:00am •
LoBounce
1:00am •
Team Bayside High
2:00am •
Wyllys and the New York Hustler Ensemble
3:15am •
DJ Thibault
11:00am •
Sonic Sutra
1:00pm •
Elemental Groove Theory
2:30pm •
Elemental Groove Theory
4:00pm •
Positive Vibr8ions
6:00pm •
Minnesota
8:00pm •
Gramatik
11:00pm •
D1rty No1ze
11:30pm •
Miss Amphetamine
h. SOULSHINE
1:00am •
AfroZep
10:00am •
HEADING OM YOGA .:. AWAKEN RAISE YOUR VIBRATION
11:00am •
Finding Your Flow :: Hoop Workshop
12:15pm •
Eagle Ridge & Friends presents: The Heartbeat of the People Native American Song and Dance
1:30pm •
Food Patriots presents Henhouse Prowlers
2:30pm •
Environmental Defenders present Zmick
3:30pm •
Actions Speak Louder: Using your voice to advocate for the world's poorest
4:30pm •
The Ragbirds present Sustainable Touring and Alternative Fuel Workshop and Acoustic Set
5:30pm •
Rock the Earth presents Chuck Garvey
6:45pm •
Go Green Raffle Winners
7:00pm •
Aesthetic Underground: Open Mic hosted by Mike & Mike ftring debut of Scamp Songwriters Circle
9:00pm •
The Tricky Ol' Puss and Mos Scocious Show
11:00pm •
Bluegrass Sessions hosted by Sexfist and friends
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Stage
Sunday
, May 27
Thursday
, May 24
Friday
, May 25
Saturday
, May 26
Monday
, May 28
a. MOONSHINE
12:00pm •
Banyan
2:45pm •
Greensky Bluegrass
4:30pm •
Yonder Mountain String Band
6:30pm •
Tedeschi Trucks Band
9:00pm •
Pretty Lights
11:30pm •
moe.
b. SUNSHINE
1:00pm •
Umphrey's McGee
3:45pm •
Devil Makes Three
5:30pm •
Michael Franti & Spearhead
8:00pm •
Shpongle presents the Masquerade
10:00pm •
Jane's Addiction
c. STARSHINE
1:00pm •
Hot Buttered Rum
3:00pm •
moe.
5:00pm •
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
7:00pm •
Victor Wooten
9:00pm •
Galactic
d. CAMPFIRE
1:00am •
The Ragbirds
2:30am •
Hot Buttered Rum
11:00am •
Twin Cats
12:30pm •
Chicago Farmer
2:00pm •
Red Wanting Blue
3:30pm •
DJ SOLO
5:00pm •
AraabMuzik
6:30pm •
Figure
8:00pm •
Break Science
e. CAMPING
12:00pm •
Dani Jean
1:30pm •
Caravan of Thieves
3:00pm •
The Divide
4:30pm •
Sun Stereo
6:00pm •
Jaik Willis
7:30pm •
Zmick
9:00pm •
Kaboom Fantastik
f. REDBARN
1:00am •
Brain Damaged Eggmen
2:45am •
Gigantic Underground Conspiracy
5:00pm •
Everyone Orchestra
g. VIBETENT
12:00am •
Milk n Cookies
12:30am •
White Rabbit
1:00am •
Positive Vibrations
1:45am •
DJ SOLO
2:30am •
Minnesota
3:15am •
Midnight Conspiracy
12:00pm •
Cirrus Minor
2:00pm •
The Coop
4:15pm •
Tribal Seeds
6:00pm •
Lance Herbstrong
8:00pm •
Rubblebucket
h. SOULSHINE
1:00am •
Knock Knock Hot Spot :: Burlesque Show
2:15am •
Sun Stereo recreating The Beatles
10:00am •
HEADING OM YOGA .:. AWAKEN RAISE YOUR VIBRATION
11:00am •
Stephen Perkins' and friends Drum Circle
12:00pm •
Finding Your Flow :: Hoop Workshop
1:00pm •
Victor Wooten's Center for Music and Nature Featuring: VICTOR WOOTEN & Friends…
3:00pm •
Conscious Alliance presents Hot Buttered Rum
4:00pm •
Backstage Passes :: Mike Foster Story Telling Sessions
6:45pm •
Go Green Raffle Winners
7:00pm •
Aesthetic Underground: Open Mic Hosted by Special Guests
9:00pm •
Knock Knock Hot Spot :: Burlesque Show
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Stage
Monday
, May 28
Thursday
, May 24
Friday
, May 25
Saturday
, May 26
Sunday
, May 27
d. CAMPFIRE
1:00am •
Caravan of Thieves
2:30am •
Greensky Bluegrass
f. REDBARN
1:00am •
Break Science
2:00am •
Gramatik
3:00am •
Pretty Lights
g. VIBETENT
12:00am •
Stratus
1:00am •
VibeSquad
2:10am •
araabMuzik
3:10am •
Spankalicious
h. SOULSHINE
1:00am •
This Must Be the Band
3:00am •
DJ noDJ performs Daft Punk
My Schedule
#
My Friends
CAMPFIRE
CAMPING
MOONSHINE
REDBARN
SOULSHINE
STARSHINE
SUNSHINE
VIBETENT
Search
Stage
a. MOONSHINE
b. SUNSHINE
c. STARSHINE
d. CAMPFIRE
e. CAMPING
f. REDBARN
g. VIBETENT
h. SOULSHINE
Popular
Share
On Your Blog or Website
Subscribe
In Google Cal, Outlook & iCal
Print
The Full Schedule
Recently Active Speakers
Zeta June
Elephant Quiz
IndigoSun
James and the Devil
Lake Shore Vibe
Midwest Hype
Sonic Sutra
Cirrus Minor
→ More
Recently Active Attendees
alex
John A Hamilton
Brian Garrett
Mike
Spencer Giles
John Engelman
Troy Watson
Hope
→ More
Share on
Facebook
Twitter
Take A Tour Of Site Features
powered by
Play
Pause
SONG_NAME